Kentucky Rotary District 6740

District 6740 Leadership

Officers

View Profile

Cheryl Spriggs

District Governor (Ashland)
View Profile

John Hutchings

District Governor Aide, District Governor Nominee (Maysville)
View Profile

Dean Hammond

District Governor Elect, RYLA Chair (Lexington)
View Profile

Edward T. Maley

Treasurer (Lexington Sunrise)
View Profile

Kent Hisle

Assistant Treasurer (Lexington)
View Profile

Keith Key

Immediate Past Governor, Foundation Chair (Lexington Sunrise)

Assistant Governors

View Profile

Greg Palmer

Assistant Governor - Area 1 (Florence)
View Profile

James Glass

Assistant Governor - Area 2 (Pikeville)
View Profile

Jim Martin

Assistant Governor - Area 3 (Lexington)
View Profile

Michael Babb

Assistant Governor - Area 4 (Cynthiana)
View Profile

Wilma Walker-Thompson

Assistant Governor - Area 5 (Richmond)
View Profile

Christie Adams

Assistant Governor - Area 6 (Somerset-Pulaski Club)
View Profile

Derrick Dean

Assistant Governor - Area 7 (London)
View Profile

James Beaumont

Assistant Governor - Area 8 (Russell)
View Profile

E. Taylor Kelsch

Assistant Governor - Area 9 (Augusta)
View Profile

Cheryl J. McGraw

President (West Liberty), Assistant Governor - Area 10 (Paintsville)

Presidents

View Profile

Scott Johnson

President (Campbell County)
View Profile

Jacob Brooks

President - Florence Club, Membership Committee (Florence)
View Profile

David Meyer

President (Covington)
View Profile

Steven Gillispie

President (Kenton County Club)
View Profile

William Seidelman

President (Harlan)
View Profile

Kristin Collins

President (Hazard)
View Profile

Roger Martin

President (Pikeville)
View Profile

Derrick Dean

Assistant Governor - Area 7 (London)
View Profile

Lennie Darrell Holbrook, Sr.

President (Whitesburg)
View Profile

Nathan Alexander

President (Georgetown)
View Profile

Paul Chewning

President (Lexington)
View Profile

Rebecca Sims

View Profile

David Burt

President (Nicholasville)
View Profile

Betsy Davenport

President (Carlisle)
View Profile

Kenneth Newby

President (Cynthiana)
View Profile

Amy Lee Hitch

President (Falmouth)
View Profile

Patty Swiney

President (Paris)
View Profile

Barb Walters

President (Berea)
View Profile

Sean Click

President (Bluegrass Richmond)
View Profile

Michael Richard Stanley

Presidet (Mt. Sterling)
View Profile

Joan Beck

President (Richmond)
View Profile

Michael Scott Frasure

President (Winchester)
View Profile

James England

President (Somerset)
View Profile

Brian Dopp

President (Somerset-Pulaski County)
View Profile

Eric J. Ralston

President (Stanford)
View Profile

Michael Seth Reeves

President (Corbin)
View Profile

Peggy Mershon

President (London)
View Profile

Bill Matthews

President (Pineville)
View Profile

Carrie Stambaugh

President (Ashland)
View Profile

Mindy Click

President (Grayson)
View Profile

Christopher L. Jobe

President (Louisa)
View Profile

Ryan D. Rice

President (Russell)
View Profile

Dolly Plummer

President (Augusta)
View Profile

Tony R. Kinder

President (Fleming County)
View Profile

Lori Kathryn Ulrich

President (Maysville)
View Profile

Betty Cutts

President (Morehead Club)
View Profile

Deloris Priode

President (Paintsville Club)
View Profile

Earlene Nelson

President (Prestonsburg)
View Profile

Cheryl J. McGraw

President (West Liberty), Assistant Governor - Area 10 (Paintsville)
View Profile

David Meyer

President (Covington)

Chairs

Jeanne Clark

Internation Service Chair, Short Term Youth Exchange Chair (Lexington)

Michael Babb

Newsletter Chair (Cynthiana)

Judy Marcum

Rotary Leadership Institute (Lexington)

Robert McClure

Youth Exchange Chairman (Florence)

James Glass

Inbound Youth Exchangee (Paintsville)

Paida Matibiri

Outbound Youth Exchangee (Florence)

Rebecca Barnes

Rotaract Chair (Lexington)

Barbara Rahn

Interact Chair (Florence)

John Clevenger

Finance Chair (Ashland)

Katie Arnett

Membership Chair (Maysville), Development Chair

Dean Hammond

District Governor Elect, RYLA Chair (Lexington)

Kathryn Hardman

Foundation Grants Chair (London)

Keith Key

Immediate Past Governor, Foundation Chair (Lexington Sunrise)

John Salyers

Polio Plus Chair, Paul Harris Society Chair, and International Toronto Convention Coordinator (Florence)

Finance Committee

John Clevenger

Finance Chair (Ashland)

Cheryl Spriggs

District Governor (Ashland)

John Hutchings

District Governor Aide, District Governor Nominee (Maysville)

Dean Hammond

District Governor Elect, RYLA Chair (Lexington)

Susan Ross

Finance Committee (Maysville)

Membership Committee

Katie Arnett

Membership Chair (Maysville), Development Chair

Jacob Brooks

President - Florence Club, Membership Committee (Florence)

College of Governors

Cheryl Spriggs

District Governor (Ashland)

Dean Hammond

District Governor Elect, RYLA Chair (Lexington)

John Hutchings

District Governor Aide, District Governor Nominee (Maysville)

John Adams

Somerset-Pulaski

Tom Ashford

Joe Bark

Jerry Blanton

John Burkhart

Joe Caldwell

Carrie Rose-Cinnamond

Pikeville

Ronald Coffman

Dale Elifrits

Marvin Farmer

Kathryn Hardman

Foundation Grants Chair (London)

Gerald Hodges

Keith Key

Immediate Past Governor, Foundation Chair (Lexington Sunrise)

Cindy Legg

Paintsville

Jack McAllister

Dennis McEvoy

Sherill Morgan

Hunt Perkins

William Perrine

Leon Riggs

Robert Ryan

Rakesh Sachdeva

John Salyers

Polio Plus Chair, Paul Harris Society Chair, and International Toronto Convention Coordinator (Florence)